|
|
1.
|
, Illustrated by: Jamieson, Douglas
Pop-up Book of the American Revolution, The
Publisher: Scholastic Book Service New York Binding has moderate soil & rubbing. Front endpapers have light soil. No Date Pictorial Boards Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 12106
|
Buy Now
US$13.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 14.92 |
CAD 13.87 |
EUR 10.34 |
GBP 8.60 |
JPY 1227 |
MXN 169 |
ZAR 99 |
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Giant Handbook of 222 Weekend Electronics Projects
Publisher: TAB Books Blue Ridge Summit, PA 1981 Binding has moderate rubbing. Edges of textblock are generally soiled. Price marked out on title-page. 496pp. ISBN: 0830612653 2nd Printing Soft Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 11578
|
Buy Now
US$7.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.29 |
CAD 7.71 |
EUR 5.74 |
GBP 4.78 |
JPY 682 |
MXN 94 |
ZAR 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Illustrated History of the united States Mint with a Complete Description of American Coinage...
Publisher: George G. Evans Philadelphia 1889 Binding is mottled; wear & tear at top spine and corners. Prev. owners name on front free endpaper. Frontispiece has a two-inch, partially open tear at bottom edge. Hinges weak, but holding. Occasional pages have small edge-tears at fore-edges. 160pp. + ads. No Jacket Hard Cover Reading Copy 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 11364
|
Buy Now
US$17.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 19.34 |
CAD 17.99 |
EUR 13.40 |
GBP 11.15 |
JPY 1591 |
MXN 219 |
ZAR 128 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Gauguin
Publisher: Skira Plate on front cover is rubbed. Binding has a 1/2 inch tear at top spine, moderate edgewear, label shadow on front & rear covers. 6 loose color plates: Still Life, Vahine No Te Tiare, Ta Matete (The Market), Annah The Javanese, The Artist's Mother, Nave Nave Mahan (Sun Magic). No Date Soft Cover Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Item number: 9535
|
Buy Now
US$24.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.07 |
CAD 25.18 |
EUR 18.76 |
GBP 15.62 |
JPY 2227 |
MXN 306 |
ZAR 179 |
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Drawing : Barron's Art Handbooks
Publisher: Barron's New York 1997 Binding is bumped at front bottom edge. Bright & tight. Numerous illustrations. 95pp. ISBN: 0764150073 First Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 16905
|
Buy Now
US$9.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.50 |
CAD 9.76 |
EUR 7.27 |
GBP 6.05 |
JPY 864 |
MXN 119 |
ZAR 69 |
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Textures : Barron's Art Handbooks
Publisher: Barron's New York 1997 Bright & tight. Numerous illustrations. 95pp. ISBN: 0764150618 First Edition Pictorial Boards As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 16906
|
Buy Now
US$12.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.81 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 9.57 |
GBP 7.97 |
JPY 1136 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Still Life : Barron's Art Handbooks
Publisher: Barron's New York 1996 Bright & tight. Numerous illustrations. 95pp. ISBN: 0812066189 Pictorial Boards As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 16907
|
Buy Now
US$8.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.39 |
CAD 8.74 |
EUR 6.51 |
GBP 5.42 |
JPY 773 |
MXN 106 |
ZAR 62 |
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Breakthrough : An Experience in Human Growth
Publisher: Mental Health Association of Johnson County Kansas Overland Park, KS 1972 Splash of stain at bottom edge of textblock, not affecting pages; ¾-inch stain to rear cover at top edge. Prev. owners address label on inside front cover. Binding has moderate edge-wear. B&W photographs. 73pp. Soft Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Item number: 15479
|
Buy Now
US$12.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.81 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 9.57 |
GBP 7.97 |
JPY 1136 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Mysteries of Mind, Space and Time : The Unexplained : Volume 2
Publisher: Webster's New York 1992 Volume 2. From Ancient Astronauts to Astrology. Binding has a 1-inch tear at front bottom edge. Contents clean & tight. 251pp. ISBN: 0874755751 No Jacket Hard Cover Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Item number: 14903
|
Buy Now
US$16.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 18.23 |
CAD 16.96 |
EUR 12.63 |
GBP 10.52 |
JPY 1500 |
MXN 206 |
ZAR 120 |
|
|
|
|
14.
|
Wildlife and Plants of the World : Volume 17 (Index)
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish New York 1999 Volume 17 (Index). Binding has light rubbing. Light shelfwear at spine ends & corners. Contents clean & tight. ISBN: 0761471286 No Jacket Pictorial Boards Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Item number: 14820
|
Buy Now
US$14.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.02 |
CAD 14.90 |
EUR 11.10 |
GBP 9.24 |
JPY 1318 |
MXN 181 |
ZAR 106 |
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Exploring Life Science : Volume 11 : Index
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish New York 2000 Volume 11 (Index). Binding has light shelfwear. Contents clean & tight. ISBN: 0761471464 1st Printing No Jacket Pictorial Boards Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Item number: 14821
|
Buy Now
US$16.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 18.23 |
CAD 16.96 |
EUR 12.63 |
GBP 10.52 |
JPY 1500 |
MXN 206 |
ZAR 120 |
|
|
|
|
16.
|
All about Dinosaurs
Publisher: Derrydale Books New York 1987 Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Spine, corners & front hinge are reinforced with library tape. Binding has light soil & moderate edgewear; a few little bite marks at edges. Pages have occasional light soil. Two pages have tape-repaired tears -- the larger is 2-inches. ISBN: 0517479966 Reprint No Jacket Pictorial Boards Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Item number: 14548
|
Buy Now
US$8.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 9.39 |
CAD 8.74 |
EUR 6.51 |
GBP 5.42 |
JPY 773 |
MXN 106 |
ZAR 62 |
|
|
|
|
17.
|
John Galsworthy : A Sketch of His Life and Works
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1928 Binding is darkening at edges. Prev. owners name on front cover. Front free endpaper has a little erasure at top corner. One page has a corner crease at top corner. 22pp. Stapled Softcover Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Item number: 13526
|
Buy Now
US$12.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.81 |
CAD 12.85 |
EUR 9.57 |
GBP 7.97 |
JPY 1136 |
MXN 156 |
ZAR 91 |
|
|
|
|
18.
|
American Ephemeris and Nautical Almanac for the Year 1980
Publisher: US Government Washington DC 1979 Binding has light rubbing. Textblock is starting to pull from top backstrip. 575pp. 1st Printing No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Item number: 13488
|
Buy Now
US$10.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 11.60 |
CAD 10.79 |
EUR 8.04 |
GBP 6.69 |
JPY 955 |
MXN 131 |
ZAR 77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
Medieval Flower Garden, A
Publisher: Chronicle Books San Francisco 1995 Bottom spine lightly bumped. Dust jacket has light edgewear. ISBN: 081180769x Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Item number: 13402
|
Buy Now
US$10.50
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 11.60 |
CAD 10.79 |
EUR 8.04 |
GBP 6.69 |
JPY 955 |
MXN 131 |
ZAR 77 |
|
|